Kahnawà:ke’s Economic Development Commission

Team

Senior Management Team

Tammy Delaronde
Director of Business Services
John Bud Morris
Chief Operations Officer
Nancy Stacey
Director of Human Resources
Angie Marquis
Director of Workforce Development
Neil Aronhiaken:iate McComber
Executive Director

Business Services

Tammy Delaronde
Director of Business Services
Daryl Leclaire
Senior Business Services Officer
Marissa Leblanc
Business Services Officer
alt text
Ron Murray
Project Development Office – Tewatohnhi’saktha Business Contributions Fund
Coreen Delormier
Business Retention & Expansion Officer
Kanenhontie Picard
Loans Officer

Workforce Development

Angie Marquis
Director of Workforce Development
Vacant
Executive Assistant
Roiahtate Horn
Workforce Development Counselling Services Manager
Emily Rice
Youth Engagement Counselor
Bradley Cross
Workforce Development Counselor
Rachel Kanietenhawi Leborgne
Client Support Clerk
Keisha Goodleaf – Delisle
Workforce Development Program Manager
Belle Phillips
Youth Program Assistant

Organizational Services

Executive Director’s Office

Neil Aronhiaken:iate McComber
Executive Director
John Bud Morris
Chief Operations Officer
Vacant
Executive Assistant to Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer

Administration

Nancy Stacey
Director of Human Resources
Tekarihwaienhnhe Delaronde
Human Resources Assistant
Wahsontaha:wi Stacey
Accounting Manager (Maternity Leave)
Robyn Robertson
Interim Accounting Manager
Charles Taylor
Interim Financial Clerk
Marissa Leblanc
Office & Facilities Manager
Vacant
Secretary / Receptionist
Jordan Dupont
Building Maintenance
Peter Phillips
On-Call Building Maintenance
Heath Latour
On-Call Building Maintenance
Erica McComber
On-call Maintenance
Lori Diabo
On-call Receptionist
Gail Taylor
On-call Receptionist
Kathy Hart
On-call Receptionist
Thelma Paul
On-Call Reception

Marketing and Tourism

Allison Kawennokta Jacobs
Marketing and Tourism Manager
Kimberly Cross
Tourism Development Agent
Emmitt Hamelin
Junior Communications Officer